The Rage at Snowbird

Snowbird Update....

After talking to the good folks at Snowbird...We are starting of the Rage at Snowbird until 10am with the Single speeds... See the new schedule below.
Due to a rock slide the canyon is closed...
 
 
 
 

Unsanctioned Utah State Championship

All pre register riders will get a cool UT State Mountain Bike Championship T-shirt!!

Each lap is 5.2 miles with 802ft of elevation.  Start and finish below the Tram on Creek rd.
The map does not show full loop...follow trail from finishon map to start on map.  Sorry - they were working on the Mountain Coaster when I was mapping the course.

 

Event Schedule: 
CLASS START TIME DISTANCE LAPS
BEG. MEN  2:30pm 10.5 MILES 2 Laps
JR MEN 16-18 2:32pm 10.5 MILES 2 Laps
BEG. WOMEN 2:34pm 5.2 MILES 1 Lap
WOMEN 40+

2:36pm

10.5 MILES 2 Lap
JR WOMEN 16-18 2:38pm 10.5 MILES 2 Lap
JR MEN 12-15 2:40pm 5.2 MILES 1Lap
JR WOMEN 12-15 2:42pm 5.2 MILES 1Lap
YOUTH 10-12 2:44pm 5.2 MILES 1 Laps
BILLY GOAT 5-9* 2:46pm 1.1 MILES 1 Small Lap
MILLIE GOAT 5-9* 2:46pm 1.1 MILES 1 Small Lap
SINGLE-SPEED 10:00 AM 15.5 MILES 3 Laps
MEN 50 + 10:02 AM 15.5 MILES 3 Laps
SPORT MEN 19-29 10:04 AM 15.5 MILES 3 Laps
SPORT MEN 30-39 10:06 AM 15.5 MILES 3 Laps
SPORT MEN 40-49 10:08 AM 15.5 MILES 3 Laps
MEN 60+ 10:10 AM 10.5 MILES 2 Laps
SPORT WOMEN 19-34 10:12 AM 10.5 MILES 2 Laps
SPORT WOMEN 35+ 10:14 AM 10.5 MILES 2 Laps
CLYDESDALE 10:16 AM 10.5 MILES 2 Laps
PRO MEN 12:30 PM 21 MILES 4 Laps
EXPERT MEN 19-29 12:32 PM 21 MILES 4 Laps
EXPERT MEN 30-39 12:34 PM 21 MILES 4 Laps
EXPERT MEN 40+ 12:36 PM 21 MILES 4 Laps
PRO WOMEN 12:38 PM 21 MILES 4 Laps
EXPERT WOMEN 12:38 PM 15.5 MILES 3 Laps