Call to Sundance

Call to Sundance

Youth 10-12
Place Bib Last  First Team Raw Time Offset Race Time
1 407 Anderson Payton Canyon Bicycles 0:18:00 0:05:00 0:13:00
2 431 Vanderwel Bentley Utah Mountain Bike 0:21:00 0:05:00 0:16:00
3 420 Lee Marshall 0:23:00 0:05:00 0:18:00
4 425 Powell Sam 0:24:00 0:05:00 0:19:00
5 412 Ressa David UTAHMOUNTAINBIKING.COM 0:24:30 0:05:00 0:19:30
6 429 Lee Kendall 0:25:00 0:05:00 0:20:00
7 408 Topham Austin Contender Bicycles 0:25:15 0:05:00 0:20:15
8 428 Cheney Ian  Canyon Bicycles 0:26:00 0:05:00 0:21:00
430 Thompson Calvin
Sport Women 19-34
Place Bib Last  First Team Raw Time Offset Race Time
1 761 Reiss Micah KUHL 3:02:08 1:39:00 1:23:08
2 762 Witman Emily KUHL 3:08:07 1:39:00 1:29:07
3 763 Stover Lauren  3:08:35 1:39:00 1:29:35
4 759 O'Donnell Claire Revolution Peak Fasteners 3:30:40 1:39:00 1:51:40
5 755 Johnston Jenna Canyon Bicycles 3:38:40 1:39:00 1:59:40
6 757 Beardall Kristie Pirates 3:46:26 1:39:00 2:07:26
Expert Women
Place Bib Last  First Team Raw Time Offset Race Time
1 1015 Batten Haley White Pine p/b Jans 2:49:22 1:37:00 1:12:22
2 1006 Crawford Kelly Bountiful Bike p/b Threshold Sports 2:54:49 1:37:00 1:17:49
3 1002 Tittensor Nicole  Revolution/Blaine Nielson Trucking 2:58:14 1:37:00 1:21:14
4 1016 Powers Erika Revolution/Peak Fasteners 3:02:08 1:37:00 1:25:08
5 1017 Pierce Jeanette Wild Child Cycles 3:04:27 1:37:00 1:27:27
Sport Men 19-29
Place Bib Last  First Team Raw Time Offset Race Time
1 2484 Palmer-Leger Drew Summit Bike Club 2:42:25 1:35:00 1:07:25
2 2488 Fendler Daniel Summit Bike Club 2:42:47 1:35:00 1:07:47
3 2453 Gunn Tristan Canyon Bicycles 2:43:42 1:35:00 1:08:42
4 2465 Andersen Jordan Canyon Bicycles 2:45:27 1:35:00 1:10:27
5 2492 Jeske Brock Utahmountainbiking.com 2:45:59 1:35:00 1:10:59
6 2463 Johnson Anders 2:47:23 1:35:00 1:12:23
7 2457 Andersen John Canyon Bicycles 2:48:59 1:35:00 1:13:59
8 2475 Hatch Dallin Utahmountainbiking.com 2:50:27 1:35:00 1:15:27
9 2471 Hanks Luke Bountiful Bicycles p/b Threshold Sports 2:51:20 1:35:00 1:16:20
10 2487 Null Adam 2:53:48 1:35:00 1:18:48
11 2454 Blomquist Kyle 3:39:07 1:35:00 2:04:07
2486 Bailey Carter Roosters Bikers Edge 1:35:00 No Time
Sport Men 40-49
Place Bib Last  First Team Raw Time Offset Race Time
1 914 Hoover Sean Canyon Bicycles 2:47:08 1:33:00 1:14:08
2 947 Roberts Greg  Melissa and Jasper 2:48:10 1:33:00 1:15:10
3 957 2:49:13 1:33:00 1:16:13
4 967 Caramade Rich KUHL 2:49:51 1:33:00 1:16:51
5 951 sironen greg utahmountainbiking 2:50:08 1:33:00 1:17:08
6 902 Ressa Brian  UTAHMOUNTAINBIKING.COM 2:51:30 1:33:00 1:18:30
7 928 Tobler Harmon Bountiful Bicycle p/b Threshold Sports 2:52:13 1:33:00 1:19:13
8 966 O'Brien Dan 2:52:39 1:33:00 1:19:39
9 929 Jensen Denmark UtahMountainBiking.com 2:52:45 1:33:00 1:19:45
10 919 Carson Chad Live Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 2:53:53 1:33:00 1:20:53
11 912 Speer Jim Gilligan 2:56:28 1:33:00 1:23:28
12 964 Frazier Riley Rust Automation & Controls 2:57:35 1:33:00 1:24:35
13 965 Seeberger Robert Lifetime Fitness 2:57:53 1:33:00 1:24:53
14 935 Wagstaff Tim utahmountainbiking.com 2:59:36 1:33:00 1:26:36
15 963 Kingsford Jeff Utahmountainbiking.com 3:00:28 1:33:00 1:27:28
16 941 Brown Dell MadDog/4Life 3:06:51 1:33:00 1:33:51
17 960 Bailey David 3:08:45 1:33:00 1:35:45
18 906 Jensen Tate 3:09:45 1:33:00 1:36:45
Brain Steve 1:33:00 No Time
955 DeLangis Chris 1:33:00 No Time
920 Argyle Jon Bountiful Bicycle p/b Threshold Sports 1:33:00 No Time
Men 50+
Place Bib Last  First Team Raw Time Offset Race Time
1 2435 warsocki step-o-han COTBR 2:38:44 1:29:00 1:09:44
2 2439 Westermann Rob Go West 2:40:06 1:29:00 1:11:06
3 2432 LaStayo Paul Ski Utah 2:40:32 1:29:00 1:11:32
4 2406 Smith Geno utahmountainbiking.com 2:40:40 1:29:00 1:11:40
5 2402 Buckley Mike  Team Excelerator 2:40:55 1:29:00 1:11:55
6 2417 Betebenner Brad Framecracker 2:43:11 1:29:00 1:14:11
7 2446 Calton Tom 2:44:03 1:29:00 1:15:03
8 2445 Payan Miguel Bountiful bicycle p/b thresholdsports 2:45:01 1:29:00 1:16:01
9 2441 Hibdon Dwight 4Life/Mad Dog Cycles  2:45:27 1:29:00 1:16:27
10 2403 Flick Jeff KUHL 2:48:18 1:29:00 1:19:18
11 2493 Brown Adam MadDog/4Life 2:48:29 1:29:00 1:19:29
12 2414 Rees James 4Life/Mad Dog Cycles 2:51:00 1:29:00 1:22:00
13 2408 Morris Rick utahmountainbiking.com 2:51:08 1:29:00 1:22:08
14 2442 Money Dale 2:51:45 1:29:00 1:22:45
15 2416 Deppe Lynn Bountiful bicycle p/b thresholdsports 2:53:32 1:29:00 1:24:32
16 2430 Loyola Ty Contender 2:56:04 1:29:00 1:27:04
17 2443 Funk Michael Krank Monkyz 2:58:34 1:29:00 1:29:34
18 2407 Zimmerman Paul utahmountainbiking.com 2:58:46 1:29:00 1:29:46
19 2436 Stempniak Paul 3:09:53 1:29:00 1:40:53
20 2444 Carrier David  3:16:05 1:29:00 1:47:05
21 2438 Reynders Adam UtahMountainBiking.com 3:33:18 1:29:00 2:04:18
  2440 Rich Bradley Millcreek Bicycles 1:29:00 No Time
Sport Men 30-39
Place Bib Last  First Team Raw Time Offset Race Time
1 367 Hamblin Todd Noble Sports 2:41:47 1:31:00 1:10:47
2 357 Kirkham Jared 2:43:24 1:31:00 1:12:24
3 365 Thompson  Ryan  2:45:41 1:31:00 1:14:41
4 346 Hansen Robert Canyon Bicycles 2:45:50 1:31:00 1:14:50
5 354 Clayton Ryan Welikesmall CC 2:46:29 1:31:00 1:15:29
6 364 Harnden Jay 2:50:44 1:31:00 1:19:44
7 347 Case Jacob Bountiful Bicycle p/b Threshold Sports 2:51:36 1:31:00 1:20:36
8 366 Marine Nate 2:52:55 1:31:00 1:21:55
9 317 Beardall Brian Pirates 2:53:49 1:31:00 1:22:49
10 348 Smith Kyle Krank Munkyz 2:53:58 1:31:00 1:22:58
11 349 Burton Jared Kuhl 2:54:33 1:31:00 1:23:33
12 350 Hamblin Jacob Noble Sports 2:54:58 1:31:00 1:23:58
13 358 Kern Michael Welikesmall CC 2:55:53 1:31:00 1:24:53
14 361 Cotterell Dallin Revolution Peak Fasteners 2:56:32 1:31:00 1:25:32
15 312 Burrell Christian utahmountainbiking.com 2:58:32 1:31:00 1:27:32
16 359 Champneys Shayne KraNk MunKyz 3:00:42 1:31:00 1:29:42
17 355 Henriksen Rick Ski Utah Marketstar 3:02:35 1:31:00 1:31:35
18 360 Wootton Jeff 3:04:15 1:31:00 1:33:15
19 340 Blumer Brian 4Life/Mad Dog Cycles 3:07:59 1:31:00 1:36:59
20 338 Nickell Bradley 3:10:22 1:31:00 1:39:22
21 363 Moffitt Judd Infinite Cycles 3:29:34 1:31:00 1:58:34
310 Bowers Jerry Revolution 1:31:00 No Time
Single Speed
Place Bib Last  First Team Raw Time Offset Race Time
1 79 Roundy Darrell Wild Child Cycles 3:17:51 1:27:00 1:50:51
2 71 Thurgood Brad 3B Yoga 3:31:12 1:27:00 2:04:12
Pro Women
Place Bib Last  First Team Raw Time Offset Race Time
1 105 Tingey Erica Team Jamis 3:16:24 1:25:00 1:51:24
2 104 Sheridan Meghan UtahMountainBiking.com 3:20:43 1:25:00 1:55:43
3 107 Garrard Emma Specialized Triathlon  3:22:28 1:25:00 1:57:28
4 106 Williams Amy 3B Yoga 3:23:23 1:25:00 1:58:23
Expert Men 19-29
Place Bib Last  First Team Raw Time Offset Race Time
1 704 Deppe Bryson Bountiful Bicycle p/b Threshold Sports 3:12:52 1:21:00 1:51:52
2 706 Lee Adam  3:14:11 1:21:00 1:53:11
3 711 Davis Paul  Top Gear Bicycle Shop  3:22:39 1:21:00 2:01:39
4 701 Barrett Connor Bountiful Bicycle p/b Threshold Sports 3:26:53 1:21:00 2:05:53
715 Money Brendan SaltCycle - Intelitechs 1:21:00 No Time
Pro Men
Place Bib Last  First Team Raw Time Offset Race Time
1 22 Sager Jason Team Jamis 2:50:35 1:17:00 1:33:35
2 11 smith cary Team CF 2:52:42 1:17:00 1:35:42
3 40 Heithecker Troy Roosters Bikers Edge 2:53:36 1:17:00 1:36:36
4 13 Desilets Justin Yeti Grassroots Racing 2:56:36 1:17:00 1:39:36
5 21 Peterson Zach KUHL 2:57:15 1:17:00 1:40:15
6 8 Turner Matthew Summit Bike Club 2:58:24 1:17:00 1:41:24
7 5 Russell Jon KUHL/Rocky Mountain 2:58:55 1:17:00 1:41:55
8 39 Cirulis Dylan  Contender Bicycles 2:59:08 1:17:00 1:42:08
9 6 Campbell Aaron Bountiful Bicycle p/b Threshold Sports 2:59:13 1:17:00 1:42:13
10 9 Cole Chris utahmountainbiking.com 3:01:48 1:17:00 1:44:48
11 25 Burton Shelby KUHL / Rocky Mountain 3:04:28 1:17:00 1:47:28
12 7 Harward David Plan7/Brightface 3:07:22 1:17:00 1:50:22
38 overend ned specialized 1:17:00 Mechanical
Women 40+
Place Bib Last  First Team Raw Time Offset Race Time
1 888 McGee Robin  Hoback Sports 1:04:17 0:16:00 0:48:17
2 890 Timpson Misti MadDog 1:06:10 0:16:00 0:50:10
3 881 Johnson Angela Bountiful Bicycles p/b Threshold Sports 1:14:05 0:16:00 0:58:05
4 885 Seeberger Alisa Lifetime Fitness 1:22:49 0:16:00 1:06:49
5 884 Reynders Sally UtahMountainBiking.com 1:23:33 0:16:00 1:07:33
Men 60+
Place Bib Last  First Team Raw Time Offset Race Time
1 148 Quinn Joel Utah Mountain Biking 1:02:21 0:14:00 0:48:21
2 147 Argyle Bruce UtahMountainBiking.com 1:04:33 0:14:00 0:50:33
3 149 Rich Bradley Millcreek Bicycles 1:07:28 0:14:00 0:53:28
Jr Women 12-15
Place Bib Last  First Team Raw Time Offset Race Time
1 1107 Palmer-Leger Sydney Summit Bike Club 0:56:44 0:12:00 0:44:44
2 1110 Pogue Sierra Revolution 1:23:33 0:12:00 1:11:33
3 413 RESSA MAGGIE UTAHMOUNTAINBIKING.COM 1:43:26 0:12:00 1:31:26
Jr Women 16-18
Place Bib Last  First Team Raw Time Offset Race Time
1 2600 Leger Redel Sienna Cane Creek/Summit Bikes 0:55:48 0:10:00 0:45:48
2 2602 Westermann Lia Revolution 1:07:32 0:10:00 0:57:32
Beginner Women
Place Bib Last  First Team Raw Time Offset Race Time
1 1057 Kertesz Susan 1:08:39 0:08:00 1:00:39
2 1058 Nafus Katy Utahmountainbiking.com 1:11:36 0:08:00 1:03:36
3 1097 Walker Jessika 4Life/Mad Dog Cycles 1:14:23 0:08:00 1:06:23
4 1049 Hutchings Rachel Utahmountainbiking.com   0:08:00  
Jr Men 12-15
Place Bib Last  First Team Raw Time Offset Race Time
1 2287 Peterson Josh KUHL 0:47:14 0:06:00 0:41:14
2 2267 Drain Jon Jon  Jans/White Pine 0:47:31 0:06:00 0:41:31
3 2314 Grimes Conner Canyons Bicycling 0:51:48 0:06:00 0:45:48
4 2266 Bingham Bryn Summit Bike Club 0:52:27 0:06:00 0:46:27
5 2272 Hoover Jase Canyon Bicycles 0:53:03 0:06:00 0:47:03
6 2288 Cheney Jackson  Canyon Bicycles 0:53:04 0:06:00 0:47:04
7 2296 Frentheway Kreed Wasatch High School Mountain Bike Team 0:57:32 0:06:00 0:51:32
8 2294 Peterson Wyatt Livewell 0:58:23 0:06:00 0:52:23
9 2309 Hansen Nathan Canyon Bicycles 1:03:53 0:06:00 0:57:53
10 430 Thompson  Calvin  Change your #! 1:06:27 0:06:00 1:00:27
11 2306 Willis Miles Willis Bros. Racing 1:09:56 0:06:00 1:03:56
12 2307 Urie Thom N/A 1:10:55 0:06:00 1:04:55
13 2268 Flick Evan KUHL 1:20:12 0:06:00 1:14:12
14 2305 Willis Clark Willis Bros. Racing 0:06:00 DNF
15 2312 Woodard Harrison Bountiful Bicycle 0:06:00 DNF
Fendler Thomas Summit Bike Club 0:06:00 DNS 
Jr Men 16-18
Place Bib Last  First Team Raw Time Offset Race Time
1 187 Pope Jordan Kuhl 0:44:08 0:04:00 0:40:08
2 195 Behrens Matthew Summit Bike Club 0:46:12 0:04:00 0:42:12
3 199 Marston Christopher Canyons Bicycles 0:51:50 0:04:00 0:47:50
4 200 Whitney Alec SDPH 0:53:49 0:04:00 0:49:49
5 192 Loyola Nick Contender 0:54:05 0:04:00 0:50:05
6 196 Christensen Harrison Utah Mountain Biking 0:57:02 0:04:00 0:53:02
7 185 Leiendecker Kyle utahmountainbiking.com 1:03:38 0:04:00 0:59:38
8 201 Brown Zach Summit Bike Club 1:12:13 0:04:00 1:08:13
9 2462 Ashton Tyler Bike Fix No Time
Clydesdale
Place Bib Last  First Team Raw Time Offset Race Time
1 616 Frentheway Matt Dad 0:53:19 0:02:00 0:51:19
2 606 twitchell John Utah Mountain bike.com 0:58:44 0:02:00 0:56:44
Beginner Men
Place Bib Last  First Team Raw Time Offset Race Time
1 2553 Giles Darin  KraNk MunKyz 0:51:48 0:00:00 0:51:48
2 2529 Kertesz Rob 0:52:56 0:00:00 0:52:56
3 2512 Spencer Corey UtahMountainBiking.com 0:59:37 0:00:00 0:59:37
4 2552 Silianoff Jim 1:02:29 0:00:00 1:02:29
5 345 Young John UtahMountainBiking.com 1:02:38 0:00:00 1:02:38
6 2556 Benson Joe Utah Mountain Biking 1:02:47 0:00:00 1:02:47
7 2530 Casto Kevin  UtahMountainBiking.com 1:04:07 0:00:00 1:04:07
8 2558 Young James 1:09:19 0:00:00 1:09:19
9 2522 Vanderwel Brian Utah Mountain Bike 1:17:14 0:00:00 1:17:14
10 2550 Buhler Ben Utah mountain biking.com 1:19:48 0:00:00 1:19:48
11 2557 Eisele C. Thomas  1:21:08 0:00:00 1:21:08
12 2555 Neeley Spencer UtahMountainBiking.com 1:59:08 0:00:00 1:59:08
Expert Men 30-39
Place Bib Last  First Team Raw Time Offset Race Time
1 806 Goodwin Stewart Kuhl 2:59:42 1:19:00 1:40:42
2 824 Medlock Andrew 3:01:34 1:19:00 1:42:34
3 829 Faatz Christian Kuhl/Rocky Mountain 3:05:09 1:19:00 1:46:09
4 812 Millington Jared Bountiful Bicycle p/b Threshold Sports 3:08:32 1:19:00 1:49:32
5 831 Sundbeck Russ Bountiful Bicycle p/b Threshold Sports 3:12:10 1:19:00 1:53:10
6 815 3:12:15 1:19:00 1:53:15
7 821 Scarbrough Jason Bountiful Bicycle p/b Threshold Sports 3:12:17 1:19:00 1:53:17
8 810 Heal Jeffrey Wimmers 3:12:58 1:19:00 1:53:58
9 823 Wojcikowski Filip Bountiful Bicycle p/b Threshold Sports 3:18:52 1:19:00 1:59:52
10 811 Dobias Brian 3:20:40 1:19:00 2:01:40
11 801 Swenson Bobby 3B YOGA / UV LOCALS 3:23:23 1:19:00 2:04:23
12 805 Shumway Karsten Revolution Peak Fasteners 3:29:15 1:19:00 2:10:15
13 819 Savage Jason bountifulbikes p/b threshold sports 3:33:09 1:19:00 2:14:09
813 Tittensor Zeppelin Revolution/Blaine Nielson Trucking 1:19:00 No Time

 

Expert Men 40+
Place Bib Last  First Team Raw Time Offset Race Time
1 647 Stewart Mitt UtahMountainBiking.com 3:04:09 1:23:00 1:41:09
2 630 Barrett Dennis Bountiful Bicycle p/b Threshold Sports 3:06:21 1:23:00 1:43:21
3 629 Abbott Richard Revolution/Peak Fastners 3:09:37 1:23:00 1:46:37
4 624 Croft Jonas Revolution/Peak Fastners 3:12:13 1:23:00 1:49:13
5 635 Treasure Zan Bountiful Bicycle p/b Threshold Sports 3:14:17 1:23:00 1:51:17
6 633 Topham Reed CarboRocket 3:14:32 1:23:00 1:51:32
7 661 Raemisch Michael Bountiful Bicycle p/b Threshold Sports 3:17:54 1:23:00 1:54:54
8 676 Dupuis Eric DiamondPeak/Utah Ortho 3:18:54 1:23:00 1:55:54
9 652 Bergen Stephan Utahmountainbiking.com 3:19:27 1:23:00 1:56:27
10 626 Benson Dave utah mt biking 3:20:35 1:23:00 1:57:35
11 668 McGee Brian Hoback Sports 3:25:51 1:23:00 2:02:51
12 638 Cannon Mike SWCA 3:35:40 1:23:00 2:12:40
669 Green Ryan 1:23:00 No Time
628 Sparks Jason UtahMountainBiking.com 1:23:00 No time