The Solitude Cup

The Solitude Cup

Jr Men 16-18
Place Bib Last  First Team Raw Time Offset Race Time
1 187 Pope Jordan Kuhl/Slim and Knobby's 1:10:55 0:00:00 1:10:55
2 181 Patten Conner Summit Bike Club 1:11:39 0:00:00 1:11:39
3 202 Westermann Ryan Revolution Peak Fasteners 1:16:02 0:00:00 1:16:02
4 211 Cheney Jackson Canyon Bicycles 1:24:15 0:00:00 1:24:15
5 212 Fuertsch Charles OCEF 1:50:42 0:00:00 1:50:42
Jr   Women 16-18
Place Bib Last  First Team Raw Time Offset Race Time
1 2600 Leger Redel Sienna  Summit Bike Club 1:24:56 0:02:00 1:22:56
2 2602 Westermann Lia Revolution Peak Fasteners 1:42:44 0:02:00 1:40:44
3 2617 Shuman Katelin Revolution Peak Fastener DNF 0:02:00
Men   60+
Place Bib Last  First Team Raw Time Offset Race Time
1 148 Quinn Joel Utah Mountain Biking 1:28:06 0:04:00 1:24:06
2 149 Rich Bradley Millcreek Bicycles 1:34:51 0:04:00 1:30:51
3 146 Poncelet Gene UtahMountainBiking.com 1:42:37 0:04:00 1:38:37
4 147 Argyle Bruce UtahMountainBiking.com 1:48:55 0:04:00 1:44:55
Sport   Women 19-34
Place Bib Last  First Team Raw Time Offset Race Time
1 755 Johnston Jenna Bingham Cyclery 1:47:24 0:06:00 1:41:24
Sport   Women 35+
Place Bib Last  First Team Raw Time Offset Race Time
1 2581 Saffell Lyna Revolution Peak Fasteners 1:35:01 0:08:00 1:27:01
2 2582 Nelson Danica In Memory Of Greg Nelson 1:37:49 0:08:00 1:29:49
3 2598 Kubiessa Heidrun SLC Grassroots 1:39:54 0:08:00 1:31:54
4 2579 Schreck Bonnie Revolution Peak Fasteners 1:50:44 0:08:00 1:42:44
Clydesdale
Place Bib Last  First Team Raw Time Offset Race Time
1 603 Shuman Karl Revolution Peak Fastener 1:44:24 0:10:00 1:34:24
2 606 twitchell john Utah Mountain bike.com 2:32:15 0:10:00 2:22:15
Beg   Men
Place Bib Last  First Team Raw Time Offset Race Time
1 142 Cowell Richard Bluemaxx Racing 1:32:49 0:12:00 1:20:49
2 130 Cunningham Adam 1:33:41 0:12:00 1:21:41
3 2512 spencer corey utahmountainbiking.com 1:52:20 0:12:00 1:40:20
4 2556 Benson Joe UtahMountainBiking.com 1:57:38 0:12:00 1:45:38
5 2517 Reynders Adam Utahmountainbiking.com 1:59:52 0:12:00 1:47:52
6 2552 Silianoff Jim 2:01:12 0:12:00 1:49:12
7 2562 Young John UtahMountainBiking.com 2:19:49 0:12:00 2:07:49
8 143 Greenwald Christian 2:32:18 0:12:00 2:20:18
Women   40+
Place Bib Last  First Team Raw Time Offset Race Time
1 881 Johnson Angela Bountiful Bicycles p/b Threshold 1:51:06 0:16:00 1:35:06
2 884 Reynders Sally UtahMountainBiking.com 2:23:00 0:16:00 2:07:00
Beginner   Women
Place Bib Last  First Team Raw Time Offset Race Time
1 1058 Nafus Katy Utah Mountain Biking 1:14:36 0:16:00 0:58:36
Jr   Men 12-15
Place Bib Last  First Team Raw Time Offset Race Time
1 2287 Peterson Josh KUHL 0:56:15 0:18:00 0:38:15
2 2304 Smith Makay Canyon bicycles  0:56:35 0:18:00 0:38:35
3 2314 Grimes Conner Canyons Bicycling 0:57:53 0:18:00 0:39:53
4 2266 Bingham Brynn DNA/Summit Bike Club 0:58:24 0:18:00 0:40:24
5 2272 Hoover Jase Canyon bicycles  1:00:59 0:18:00 0:42:59
6 2315 Patten Skylar Ski Utah Marketstar 1:01:03 0:18:00 0:43:03
7 2268 Flick Evan KUHL 1:06:11 0:18:00 0:48:11
8 2289 Ransom Hunter UtahMountainBiking.com 1:07:39 0:18:00 0:49:39
Jr   Women 12-15
Place Bib Last  First Team Raw Time Offset Race Time
1 1107 Palmer-Leger Sydney Summit Bike Club 0:59:21 0:20:00 0:39:21
2 1100 Bingham Lauren DNA Cycling/Summit Bike Club 1:05:45 0:20:00 0:45:45
3 1106 Leger Redel Mila Summit Bike Club 1:10:55 0:20:00 0:50:55
4 1108 Shuman Ellise Revolution Peak Fastener 1:22:45 0:20:00 1:02:45
5 1104 Ransom Hattie Utahmountainbiking.com 1:28:29 0:20:00 1:08:29
6 1118 Ressa Maggie  Utahmountainbiking.com 1:33:16 0:20:00 1:13:16
Youth   10-12
Place Bib Last  First Team Raw Time Offset Race Time
1 448 Fairchild Dylan 1:17:36 0:22:00 0:55:36
2 452 Fowler Myles 1:24:16 0:22:00 1:02:16
3 428 Cheney Ian Canyon Bicycles 1:30:40 0:22:00 1:08:40
4 440 Andersen Parker Canyon Bicycles 1:36:00 0:22:00 1:14:00
5 453 Nickell Hale 1:52:58 0:22:00 1:30:58
Pro   Men
Place Bib Last  First Team Raw Time Offset Race Time
1 34 Free Drew Revolution/ Peak Fasteners 1:57:49 0:00:00 1:57:49
2 53 Miller Nathan Pivot Cycles 1:58:09 0:00:00 1:58:09
3 35 McDonald Will Cole Sport 1:59:29 0:00:00 1:59:29
4 21 Peterson Zach KUHL 2:00:05 0:00:00 2:00:05
5 56 Wetherald Rick Athletes on Track Coaching 2:00:57 0:00:00 2:00:57
6 13 Desilets Justin Yeti Grassroots Racing 2:01:02 0:00:00 2:01:02
7 5 Russell Jon Kuhl/Rocky Mountain 2:02:10 0:00:00 2:02:10
8 45 Cannon Brock Cole Sport 2:04:27 0:00:00 2:04:27
9 24 Bender Thomas Kinesis Morvelo Project 2:05:02 0:00:00 2:05:02
10 6 Campbell Aaron Bountiful Bicycle p/b Threshold Sports 2:06:58 0:00:00 2:06:58
11 25 Burton Shelby Kuhl/Rocky Mountain DNF 0:00:00
12 12 Holley Chris Kuhl/Rocky Mountain DNF 0:00:00
Expert   Men 19-29
Place Bib Last  First Team Raw Time Offset Race Time
1 722 Sampson Hayden Roosters/Bikers Edge 1:37:50 0:02:00 1:35:50
2 701 Barrett Connor Bountiful Bicycle p/b Threshold Sports 1:39:52 0:02:00 1:37:52
3 723 Millward Travis Bountiful Bicycle p/b Threshold Sports 1:46:51 0:02:00 1:44:51
4 709 Wiggins Devan  Bike Fix 1:52:53 0:02:00 1:50:53
Expert   Men 30-39
Place Bib Last  First Team Raw Time Offset Race Time
1 800 Tolbert Brian KUHL 1:33:36 0:04:00 1:29:36
2 835 Drozd Nate Euclid/utahmountainbiking.com 1:36:31 0:04:00 1:32:31
3 829 Faatz Christian KUHL 1:39:45 0:04:00 1:35:45
4 812 Millington Jared Bountiful Bicycle p/b Threshold Sports 1:41:56 0:04:00 1:37:56
5 810 Heal Jeffrey Wimmers 1:41:57 0:04:00 1:37:57
6 841 Peters  Chris  1:45:28 0:04:00 1:41:28
7 877 Gage Jack umb.com 1:47:26 0:04:00 1:43:26
8 876 Kirkham Jared 1:47:48 0:04:00 1:43:48
9 857 Peterson Cameron Live Well p/b Bountiful Bicycles 1:52:20 0:04:00 1:48:20
10 805 Shumway Karsten Revolution Cafe Rio DNF 0:04:00
11 867 Nickell Hale DNF 0:04:00
Expert   Men 40+
Place Bib Last  First Team Raw Time Offset Race Time
1 647 Stewart Mitt Utahmountainbiking.com 1:37:40 0:06:00 1:31:40
2 624 Croft Jonas revolution/Peak Fasteners 1:42:46 0:06:00 1:36:46
3 633 Topham Reed CarboRocket 1:43:10 0:06:00 1:37:10
4 630 Barrett Dennis Bountiful Bicycle p/b Threshold Sports 1:44:54 0:06:00 1:38:54
5 654 Saffell Bob revolution 1:45:44 0:06:00 1:39:44
6 628 Sparks Jason UtahMountainBiking.com 1:49:57 0:06:00 1:43:57
7 637 Vizmeg Karl Revolution 1:51:52 0:06:00 1:45:52
8 651 Rosa Luis E Roosters/BikersEdge 2:06:06 0:06:00 2:00:06
Expert   Women
Place Bib Last  First Team Raw Time Offset Race Time
1 1024 Toly Roxanne White Pine p/b Jans.com 2:00:02 0:10:00 1:50:02
2 1007 Mortensen Debbie  Diamond Peak/Utah Orthopaedics 2:02:03 0:10:00 1:52:03
3 1013 Smith Melanie Revolution 2:07:29 0:10:00 1:57:29
4 1016 Powers Erika Revolution/PeakFasteners 2:07:50 0:10:00 1:57:50
5 1026 Egan Brenna 2:10:51 0:10:00 2:00:51
6 1001 Guthrie Ellen Revolution Peak Fasteners 2:20:45 0:10:00 2:10:45
7 1002 Tittensor Nicole Revolution/Blaine Nelson Trucking 2:31:31 0:10:00 2:21:31
8 2591 Fairbairn Sally Revolution Peak Fasteners DNF 0:10:00
Single   Speed
Place Bib Last  First Team Raw Time Offset Race Time
1 90 Dowling Ned Contender 1:57:16 0:12:00 1:45:16
2 83 Caramadre Rich KUHL 2:05:28 0:12:00 1:53:28
3 371 Johnson David dave j 2:33:48 0:12:00 2:21:48
Men   50+
Place Bib Last  First Team Raw Time Offset Race Time
1 2450 enders mark OCef 2:00:56 0:14:00 1:46:56
2 2402 Buckley Mike  The Bike Shoppe Racing Team 2:01:01 0:14:00 1:47:01
3 2403 Flick Jeff KUHL 2:03:34 0:14:00 1:49:34
4 2414 Rees James 4 life/mad dog 2:11:52 0:14:00 1:57:52
5 2431 Profsky Michael 2:13:04 0:14:00 1:59:04
6 4572 Fowler John None 2:16:15 0:14:00 2:02:15
7 2408 Morris Rick UMB-Sage Cycles 2:18:44 0:14:00 2:04:44
8 2432 lastayo paul Ski Utah DNF 0:14:00
Sport   Men 19-29
Place Bib Last  First Team Raw Time Offset Race Time
1 2465 Andersen Jordan Canyon Bicycles 1:57:16 0:16:00 1:41:16
2 2492 Jeske Brock Utahmountainbiking.com 1:59:37 0:16:00 1:43:37
3 2475 Hatch Dallin Utahmountainbiking.com 2:01:00 0:16:00 1:45:00
4 2471 Hanks Luke Bountiful Bicycle p/b Threshold Sports 2:01:39 0:16:00 1:45:39
5 2399 Koehler Zachary  Koehler DNF 0:16:00
6 2457 Andersen John Canyon Bicycles DNF 0:16:00
Sport   Men 30-39
Place Bib Last  First Team Raw Time Offset Race Time
1 366 Marine Nate Veloniq 2:09:19 0:18:00 1:51:19
2 375 Johnson Brad Magna Dental 2:09:46 0:18:00 1:51:46
3 349 Burton Jared  Kuhl 2:15:42 0:18:00 1:57:42
4 397 Nelson Zac X-Men 2:17:07 0:18:00 1:59:07
5 394 Laga Dave Infinite Cycles 2:18:19 0:18:00 2:00:19
6 348 Smith Kyle Krank munkyz 2:18:52 0:18:00 2:00:52
7 360 Wootton Jeff 2:19:06 0:18:00 2:01:06
8 393 Ransom Derek UtahMountainBiking.com 2:19:25 0:18:00 2:01:25
9 398 Davidsen Matt 2:23:13 0:18:00 2:05:13
10 338 Nickell Bradley 2:26:29 0:18:00 2:08:29
11 312 Burrell Christian utahmountainbiking.com 2:28:23 0:18:00 2:10:23
12 396 Markosian Nick 2:30:17 0:18:00 2:12:17
13 371 Johnson David 2:32:12 0:18:00 2:14:12
14 376 Stirland Darren utahmountainbiking.com 2:39:12 0:18:00 2:21:12
15 310 Bowers Jerry Revolution DNF 0:18:00
16 301 Dimick Matt DNF 0:18:00
Sport   Men 40-49
Place Bib Last  First Team Raw Time Offset Race Time
1 1000 Tomlinson Darren Kuhl Rocky Mountain 2:09:50 0:20:00 1:49:50
2 947 Roberts Greg Melissa and Jasper 2:09:56 0:20:00 1:49:56
3 929 Jensen Denmark UtahMountainBiking.com 2:13:07 0:20:00 1:53:07
4 932 Lincoln Bobby Whitepine Racing p/b Jans.com 2:13:20 0:20:00 1:53:20
5 997 Borges Mark 2:13:31 0:20:00 1:53:31
6 902 Ressa Brian  Utahmountainbiking.com 2:16:56 0:20:00 1:56:56
7 901 Linden Sean Bikers Edge 2:20:44 0:20:00 2:00:44
8 905 Eggleston Jeff Cutthroat Racing 2:24:32 0:20:00 2:04:32
9 914 Hoover Sean Canyon Bicycles DNF 0:20:00

 Point Standings... Go to www.utahbikeracing.com