The Rage at Snowbird

The Rage at Snowbird

Beg Men
Place Bib Last  First Team Raw Time Offset Race Time
1 140 Markosian Nick 1:21:19 0:00:00 1:21:19
2 141 Witt Benjamin 1:34:44 0:00:00 1:34:44
3 2556 Benson Joe UtahMountainBiking.com 1:37:34 0:00:00 1:37:34
4 2512 spencer corey UtahMountainBiking.com 1:41:09 0:00:00 1:41:09
5 2522 Vanderwel Brian  Utah Mtn BIke 1:47:59 0:00:00 1:47:59
6 133 Truong Daniel UtahMountainBiking.com 1:51:52 0:00:00 1:51:52
7 2550 Buhler Ben Utah mountain biking.com 2:03:22 0:00:00 2:03:22
Youth   10-12
Place Bib Last  First Team Raw Time Offset Race Time
1 448 Fairchild Dylan 0:55:39 0:08:00 0:47:39
2 431 Vanderwel Bentley Utah Mtn Bike 1:09:53 0:08:00 1:01:53
3 450 Naluai Kekoa Canyon Bicycle 1:21:24 0:08:00 1:13:24
4 451 Jeppson Dallen 1:24:35 0:08:00 1:16:35
Jr   Men 12-15
Place Bib Last  First Team Raw Time Offset Race Time
1 2287 Peterson Josh KUHL 0:43:47 0:06:00 0:37:47
2 2314 Grimes Conner Canyon Bicycles 0:44:42 0:06:00 0:38:42
3 2266 Bingham Bryn Summit Bike Club/DNA 0:45:56 0:06:00 0:39:56
4 2294 Peterson Wyatt Intermountain Live Well p/b Threshold Sports 0:46:13 0:06:00 0:40:13
5 2272 Hoover Jase Canyon Bicycles 0:48:12 0:06:00 0:42:12
6 2319 Andersen Payton Canyon Bicycles 0:49:09 0:06:00 0:43:09
7 2309 Hansen Nate Canyon Bicycles 0:54:39 0:06:00 0:48:39
8 2312 Woodward Harrison Bountiful Bikes 1:01:13 0:06:00 0:55:13
9 447 Ressa David utahmountainbiking.com 1:14:59 0:06:00 1:08:59
Jr   Men 16-18
Place Bib Last  First Team Raw Time Offset Race Time
1 195 Behrens Matthew Summit Bike Club 1:18:17 0:02:00 1:16:17
2 211 Cheney Jackson  Canyon Bicycles 1:20:01 0:02:00 1:18:01
Beginner   Women
Place Bib Last  First Team Raw Time Offset Race Time
1 1068 Gladding Melanie 1:03:09 0:04:00 0:59:09
2 1059 Potter Kellye 1:14:02 0:04:00 1:10:02
Jr   Women 16-18
Place Bib Last  First Team Raw Time Offset Race Time
1 2600 Leger Redel Sienna  Summit Bike Club 1:36:27 0:02:00 1:34:27
Jr   Women 12-15
Place Bib Last  First Team Raw Time Offset Race Time
1 1107 Palmer-Leger Sydney Summit Bike Club 0:46:24 0:08:00 0:38:24
2 1100 Bingham Lauren Summit Bike Club/DNA 0:51:45 0:08:00 0:43:45
3 1106 Leger Redel Mila Summit Bike Club 0:57:09 0:08:00 0:49:09
4 1118 Ressa Maggie Utahmountainbiking.com 1:24:07 0:08:00 1:16:07
Women   40+
Place Bib Last  First Team Raw Time Offset Race Time
1 881 Johnson Angela Bountiful Bicycle p/b Threshold Sports 1:33:57 0:04:00 1:29:57
Pro   Men
Place Bib Last  First Team Raw Time Offset Race Time
1 52 Page Jonathan Fuji 1:43:47 0:00:00 1:43:47
2 35 McDonald Will Cole Sport Racing 1:48:59 0:00:00 1:48:59
3 48 Phillips Aaron Euclid 1:50:14 0:00:00 1:50:14
4 21 Peterson Zach KUHL 1:52:00 0:00:00 1:52:00
5 5 Russell Jon KUHL/Rocky Mountain 1:52:49 0:00:00 1:52:49
Clydesdale
Place Bib Last  First Team Raw Time Offset Race Time
1 623 Dodge Michael Utahmountainbiking.com 1:35:52 0:14:00 1:21:52
2 606 Twitchell John Utahmountainbiking.com 1:41:28 0:14:00 1:27:28
Expert   Men 19-29
Place Bib Last  First Team Raw Time Offset Race Time
1 721 Johnson Anders Ogden Cycling Education Foundation 1:59:37 0:02:00 1:57:37
2 711 Davis Paul Top Gear Bicycle Shop 2:07:18 0:02:00 2:05:18
Expert   Men 30-39
Place Bib Last  First Team Raw Time Offset Race Time
1 806 Goodwin Stewart KUHL/Rocky Mountain 2:00:21 0:02:00 1:58:21
2 807 Blaney Ryan KUHL/Rocky Mountain 2:01:54 0:02:00 1:59:54
3 855 Winzeler Kevin Kevin Winzeler Photography 2:01:59 0:02:00 1:59:59
4 851 Burton Michael White Pine Racing Powered by JANS.COM 2:16:27 0:02:00 2:14:27
Expert   Men 40+
Place Bib Last  First Team Raw Time Offset Race Time
1 624 Croft Jonas Revolution/Peak Fasteners 2:04:40 0:04:00 2:00:40
2 654 Saffell Bob revolution 2:05:50 0:04:00 2:01:50
3 633 Topham Reed CarboRocket 2:08:23 0:04:00 2:04:23
4 652 Bergen Stephan Utahmountainbiking.com 2:10:24 0:04:00 2:06:24
5 651 Rosa Luis E Roosters/Bikers Edge 2:14:44 0:04:00 2:10:44
6 636 Costa Ken Revolution 2:22:59 0:04:00 2:18:59
7 679 Warsocki Stephan COTBR 2:26:03 0:04:00 2:22:03
Expert   Women
Place Bib Last  First Team Raw Time Offset Race Time
1 1002 Tittensor Nicole Revolution/Blaine Nielson Trucking 1:49:18 0:06:00 1:43:18
2 1006 Crawford Kelly Bountiful Bicycle p/b Threshold Sports 1:50:38 0:06:00 1:44:38
Single   Speed
Place Bib Last  First Team Raw Time Offset Race Time
1 90 Dowling Ned 1:33:26 0:00:00 1:33:26
2 81 Benson Dave utahmountainbiking.com 1:37:31 0:00:00 1:37:31
Men   50+
Place Bib Last  First Team Raw Time Offset Race Time
1 2430 Loyola Ty contender 1:48:39 0:02:00 1:46:39
2 2414 Rees James 4Life/Mad Dog Cycles 1:50:01 0:02:00 1:48:01
3 2407 Zimmerman Paul utahmountainbiking.com 1:52:57 0:02:00 1:50:57
4 2408 Morris Rick UMB-Sagecycles 1:55:43 0:02:00 1:53:43
5 4501 William Craig 4Life/Mad Dog Cycles 2:03:19 0:02:00 2:01:19
Sport   Men 30-39
Place Bib Last  First Team Raw Time Offset Race Time
1 366 Marine Nate 1:51:28 0:06:00 1:45:28
2 330 White Christopher Revolution 2:01:31 0:06:00 1:55:31
3 312 Burrell Christian utahmountainbiking.com 2:01:32 0:06:00 1:55:32
4 376 Stirland Darren utahmountainbiking.com 2:07:06 0:06:00 2:01:06
5 310 Bowers Jerry Revolution 2:10:07 0:06:00 2:04:07
Sport   Men 40-49
Place Bib Last  First Team Raw Time Offset Race Time
1 924 Nielsen Ryan Diamond Peak/Utah Orthorpaedics 1:49:05 0:08:00 1:41:05
2 901 Linden Sean Utah mountain biking 1:50:44 0:08:00 1:42:44
3 902 Ressa Brian  Utahmountainbiking.com 1:52:46 0:08:00 1:44:46
4 951 Sironen Greg utahmountainbiking.com 1:53:58 0:08:00 1:45:58
5 1031 Greely Jim 1:54:46 0:08:00 1:46:46
6 932 Lincoln Bobby White Pine Racing p/b Jans.com 1:54:59 0:08:00 1:46:59
7 929 Jensen Denmark UtahMountainBiking.com 1:55:08 0:08:00 1:47:08
8 941 Brown Dell Mad Dog/4 Life 1:58:54 0:08:00 1:50:54
9 968 Chatlin Shae utahmountainbike.com 1:59:44 0:08:00 1:51:44
10 905 Eggleston Jeff Cutthroat Racing 2:03:19 0:08:00 1:55:19
11 997 Borges Mark 2:07:11 0:08:00 1:59:11
12 970 Ritter Bruce Utah BMX.com 2:11:18 0:08:00 2:03:18
13 947 Roberts Greg Melissa and Jasper 2:12:49 0:08:00 2:04:49
Sport   Men 19-29
Place Bib Last  First Team Raw Time Offset Race Time
1 2466 Sampson Hayden Roosters/Bikers Edge 1:26:18 0:04:00 1:22:18
2 2465 Andersen Jordan Canyon Bicycles 1:37:09 0:04:00 1:33:09
3 2492 Jeske Brock Utahmountainbiking.com 1:40:39 0:04:00 1:36:39
4 2475 Hatch Dallin Utahmountainbiking.com 1:44:05 0:04:00 1:40:05
5 2457 Andersen John Canyon Bicycles 1:45:27 0:04:00 1:41:27
6 2493 Brown Adam Mad Dog/4 Life 1:57:42 0:04:00 1:53:42
7 2471 Hanks Luke Bountiful Bicycle p/b Threshold Sports 2:12:14 0:04:00 2:08:14
8 2472 Millward Travis Bountiful Bicycle P/b Threshold Sports 1:37:36 0:04:00 1:33:36
Sport   Women 19-34
Place Bib Last  First Team Raw Time Offset Race Time
1 755 Johnston Jenna Bingham Cyclery 1:44:27 0:12:00 1:32:27
Sport   Women 35+
Place Bib Last  First Team Raw Time Offset Race Time
1 2582 Nelson Danica In Memory of Greg Nelson 1:32:44 0:12:00 1:20:44
2 2598 Kubiessa Heidrun SLC Grassroots 1:35:01 0:12:00 1:23:01
3 2579 Schreck Bonnie Revolution/Peak Fasteners 1:43:22 0:12:00 1:31:22
Men   60+
Place Bib Last  First Team Raw Time Offset Race Time
1 152 Rollins Lewis Contender Bicycle 1:25:41 0:10:00 1:15:41
2 148 Quinn Joel Utah Mountain Biking 1:27:38 0:10:00 1:17:38
3 147 Bruce Argyle UtahMountainBiking.com 1:35:49 0:10:00 1:25:49
4 146 Poncelet Gene UtahMountainBiking.com 1:43:49 0:10:00 1:33:49