The Cactus Hugger

The Cactus Hugger

Category Plate Last First Team Place Gross Time Offset Race Time
Beginning Men
Beg Men 2524 Margetts Ryan Utahmountainbiking.com 1 0:36:53 0:00:00 0:36:53
Beg Men 2506 Jenkins Chad Utahmountainbiking.com 2 0:37:13 0:00:00 0:37:13
Beg Men 2523 Margetts Tyler Utahmountainbiking.com 3 0:37:29 0:00:00 0:37:29
Beg Men 2527 Schafer Joel 4 0:37:55 0:00:00 0:37:55
Beg Men 2501 Lopez Archie LTR Sports 5 0:39:39 0:00:00 0:39:39
Beg Men 2526 Prerson Jeremy Cut Throat Racing 6 0:41:11 0:00:00 0:41:11
Beg Men 2514 Deppe Cameron LTR Sports 7 0:41:13 0:00:00 0:41:13
Beg Men 2564 Mark Helms Giant 8 0:41:57 0:00:00 0:41:57
Beg Men 2525 Grimes Jason 9 0:43:45 0:00:00 0:43:45
Beg Men 2552 Silianoff Jim 10 0:43:59 0:00:00 0:43:59
Beg Men 2565 Peterson Colton 11 0:44:07 0:00:00 0:44:07
Beg Men 2517 Reynders Adam Utahmountainbiking.com 12 0:44:40 0:00:00 0:44:40
Beg Men 2505 Ence Kim Bike Fix 13 0:46:36 0:00:00 0:46:36
Beg Men 2522 Vanderwel Brian Flying Dutchmen 14 0:46:37 0:00:00 0:46:37
Beg Men 2519 Taylor Clay Bike Fix 15 0:47:15 0:00:00 0:47:15
Beg Men 2520 Scott Micah 16 0:50:51 0:00:00 0:50:51
Beg Men 2554 Margetts Russ Utahmountainbiking.com 17 0:55:57 0:00:00 0:55:57
Beg Men 2573 Love Joel 18 0:59:36 0:00:00 0:59:36
Beg Men 2521 Anderson Payden 19 1:03:35 0:00:00 1:03:35
Beginning Women
Beg Wm 1054 Bender Jessica 1 0:43:15 0:02:00 0:41:15
Beg Wm 1049 Hutchings Rachel Utahmountainbiking.com 2 0:43:16 0:02:00 0:41:16
Beg Wm 1053 Warner Megan 3 0:48:47 0:02:00 0:46:47
Beg Wm 1094 Perkins Summer Team Perkins 4 0:52:39 0:02:00 0:50:39
Beg Wm 1052 Disney Michele 5 0:59:35 0:02:00 0:57:35
Clydesdale
Clydesdale 608 Oblad Mike Dialogue 1 1:24:21 0:13:00 1:11:21
Clydesdale 603 Shuman Karl Revolution/Peak Fasteners 2 1:31:15 0:13:00 1:18:15
Clydesdale 606 Twitchell John Utahmountainbiking.com 3 1:35:19 0:13:00 1:22:19
Clydesdale 612 Galbraith Bret 4 1:36:55 0:13:00 1:23:55
Clydesdale 609 Johnson Greg 4 Life Mad Dog Cycles 5 1:42:54 0:13:00 1:29:54
Expert Men 19-29  
Exp M 19-29 708 Brown Josh Bountiful Bicycle p/b Threshold 1 1:28:26 0:01:00 1:27:26
Exp M 19-29 707 Heger Jace Bike Fix 2 1:30:05 0:01:00 1:29:05
Exp M 19-29 704 Deppe Bryson Bountiful Bicycle p/b Threshold 3 1:33:01 0:01:00 1:32:01
720 Guizas Eudoro Luke 10:27 4 1:34:55 0:01:00 1:33:55
Exp M 19-29 709 Wiggins Devan Bike Fix 5 1:36:09 0:01:00 1:35:09
710 Davis Andrew Bountiful Bicycle p/b Threshold 6 1:36:52 0:01:00 1:35:52
Exp M 19-29 706 Lee Adam Yeti Grassroots Racing 7 1:36:53 0:01:00 1:35:53
Exp M 19-29 711 Davis Paul Top Gear Bicycle Shop 8 2:02:52 0:01:00 2:01:52
Expert Men 30-39
Exp M 30-39 800 Tolbert Brian KUHL/Rocky Mountain 1 1:25:18 0:02:00 1:23:18
Exp M 30-39 806 Goodwin Stewart KUHL 2 1:27:42 0:02:00 1:25:42
Exp M 30-39 817 Bergon Scott Red rock 3 1:30:41 0:02:00 1:28:41
Exp M 30-39 814 O'Keefe Kevin Bike Fix 4 1:30:46 0:02:00 1:28:46
Exp M 30-39 807 Blaney Ryan Kuhl/Rocky Mountain 5 1:34:20 0:02:00 1:32:20
Exp M 30-39 808 Shepherd Brandon 6 1:35:54 0:02:00 1:33:54
Exp M 30-39 811 Dobias Brian 7 1:36:50 0:02:00 1:34:50
Exp M 30-39 813 Tittensor Zeppelin Revolution/Blaine Nielson Tru 8 1:37:27 0:02:00 1:35:27
Exp M 30-39 815 Peterson Cameron Livewell 9 1:40:31 0:02:00 1:38:31
Exp M 30-39 839 Wilson Jeff Bountiful Bicycle p/b Threshold 10 1:43:12 0:02:00 1:41:12
Exp M 30-39 818 Carroll Jake Bountiful Bicycle p/b Threshold 11 1:47:23 0:02:00 1:45:23
Exp M 30-39 805 Shumway Karsten 12 1:50:10 0:02:00 1:48:10
Exp M 30-39 812 Millington Jared Bountiful Bicycle p/b Threshold DNF DNF
Exp M 30-39 816 Jensen Justin DNA Cycling DNF DNF
Expert Men 40+
Exp M 40+ 624 Croft Jonas Revolution Peak 1 1:30:24 0:04:00 1:26:24
Exp M 40+ 628 Sparks Jason Utahmountainbiking.com 2 1:33:00 0:04:00 1:29:00
Exp M 40+ 631 Brasher Rob Slim & Knobby's 3 1:33:02 0:04:00 1:29:02
Exp M 40+ 647 Stewart Mitt Utahmountainbiking.com 4 1:34:32 0:04:00 1:30:32
Exp M 40+ 644 Messer Mark Utahmountainbiking.com 5 1:35:17 0:04:00 1:31:17
Exp M 40+ 654 Saffell Bob Revolution/Peak Fasteners 6 1:36:32 0:04:00 1:32:32
Exp M 40+ 633 Topham Reed Carbo Rocket 7 1:36:51 0:04:00 1:32:51
Exp M 40+ 652 Bergen Stephan Utahmountainbiking.com 8 1:36:54 0:04:00 1:32:54
Exp M 40+ 632 Driver Mike LTR Sports 9 1:36:56 0:04:00 1:32:56
Exp M 40+ 639 Batten Patrick White Pine Racing 10 1:37:18 0:04:00 1:33:18
Exp M 40+ 636 Costa Ken Revolution 11 1:39:38 0:04:00 1:35:38
Exp M 40+ 651 Rosa Luis Rooster Bikers Edge 12 1:42:13 0:04:00 1:38:13
Exp M 40+ 650 Larson Greg Revolution 13 1:45:53 0:04:00 1:41:53
Exp M 40+ 653 Palmer Legger Ron Summit Bike Club 14 1:48:57 0:04:00 1:44:57
Exp M 40+ 655 Emberson Michael Utahmountainbiking.com 15 2:03:15 0:04:00 1:59:15
Expert Women
Exp Wm 1008 Batten Haley White Pine Racing 1 1:10:23 0:05:00 1:05:23
Exp Wm 1009 Ridgeway Kimberly McGuthries 2 1:15:21 0:05:00 1:10:21
Exp Wm 1002 Tittensor Nicole Revolution/Blain Nielson Trucki 3 1:16:05 0:05:00 1:11:05
Exp Wm 1001 Guthrie Ellen Revolution/Peak Fasteners 4 1:20:00 0:05:00 1:15:00
Exp Wm 1004 Spiegel Betsy Contender Bicycles 5 1:22:48 0:05:00 1:17:48
Exp Wm 1010 Jordan Lucy Revolution/Peak Fasteners DQ DQ
Junior Men 12-15
Jr M 12-15 2286 Andersen Jordan Canyon Bicycles 1 0:34:51 0:05:00 0:29:51
Jr M 12-15 2291 Behrens Matthew Summit Bike Club 2 0:34:52 0:05:00 0:29:52
Jr M 12-15 2275 Coccimiglio Seth Canyon Bikes 3 0:36:16 0:05:00 0:31:16
Jr M 12-15 2285 Andersen John Canyon Bicycles 4 0:36:44 0:05:00 0:31:44
Jr M 12-15 2269 Clark Aidan LTR Sports 5 0:37:06 0:05:00 0:32:06
Jr M 12-15 2292 Larson Cameron Revolution 6 0:37:31 0:05:00 0:32:31
Jr M 12-15 2287 Peterson Josh KUHL Rocky Mountain 7 0:39:07 0:05:00 0:34:07
Jr M 12-15 2273 Grimes Conner Canyon Cycles Race Team 8 0:39:30 0:05:00 0:34:30
Jr M 12-15 2294 Peterson Wyatt Livewell 9 0:40:54 0:05:00 0:35:54
Jr M 12-15 2272 Hoover Jas Canyon Bicyles 10 0:41:12 0:05:00 0:36:12
Jr M 12-15 2280 Deppe Ryan LTR Sports 11 0:41:55 0:05:00 0:36:55
Jr M 12-15 2296 Frenenwax Kreed Slim & Knobby's 12 0:41:56 0:05:00 0:36:56
Jr M 12-15 2288 Cheney Jackson Canyon Bicycles 13 0:44:18 0:05:00 0:39:18
Jr M 12-15 2278 Brasher Kade Slim & Knobby's 14 0:44:39 0:05:00 0:39:39
Jr M 12-15 2290 Wiggins Ty BikeFix 15 0:45:32 0:05:00 0:40:32
Jr M 12-15 2277 Swain Will LTR Sports 16 0:46:17 0:05:00 0:41:17
Jr M 12-15 2268 Flick Evan KUHL/Rocky Mountain 17 0:48:29 0:05:00 0:43:29
Jr M 12-15 2265 Barton Tyson Bike Fix 18 0:49:26 0:05:00 0:44:26
Jr M 12-15 2283 Jensen Ryan Red Rock 19 0:50:58 0:05:00 0:45:58
Jr M 12-15 2284 David John LTR Sports 20 0:51:10 0:05:00 0:46:10
Jr M 12-15 2295 Glines Ashton Red Rock 21 0:52:40 0:05:00 0:47:40
Jr M 12-15 2293 Wiggins CJ Bike Fix 22 0:54:21 0:05:00 0:49:21
Jr M 12-15 2282 ? ? ? 23 0:57:15 0:05:00 0:52:15
Junior Men 16-18
Jr M 16-18 187 Pope Jordan KUHL 1 0:32:29 0:01:00 0:31:29
Jr M 16-18 180 Lopez Trey LTR Sports 2 0:33:48 0:01:00 0:32:48
Jr M 16-18 184 Ashton Tyler Bike Fix 3 0:37:28 0:01:00 0:36:28
Jr M 16-18 189 Perkes Kason 4 0:38:42 0:01:00 0:37:42
Jr M 16-18 188 Hasson Justin 5 0:40:40 0:01:00 0:39:40
Jr M 16-18 185 Leiendecker Kyle Utahmountainbiking.com 6 0:42:26 0:01:00 0:41:26
Junior Women 12-15
Jr Wm 12-15 1107 Palmer-Leger Sydney Summit Bike Club 1 0:42:14 0:06:00 0:36:14
Jr Wm 12-15 1109 Westermann Lia Revolution Peak Fasteners 2 0:46:53 0:06:00 0:40:53
Jr Wm 12-15 1106 Leger Redel Mila Summit Bike Club 3 0:49:01 0:06:00 0:43:01
Jr Wm 12-15 1108 Shuman Ellise Revolution Peak Fasteners 4 0:56:45 0:06:00 0:50:45
Junior Women 16-18
Jr Wm 16-18 2600 Leger Redel Sienna Summit Bike Club 1 0:41:10 0:04:00 0:37:10
Jr Wm 16-18 2617 Shuman Katie Revolution Peak Fasteners 2 0:50:04 0:04:00 0:46:04
Men 50+
Men 50+ 2420 Swenson Jordan ColeSport 1 1:05:10 0:07:00 0:58:10
Men 50+ 2402 Buckley Mike Team Excelerator 2 1:09:17 0:07:00 1:02:17
Men 50+ 2423 Kelsey David Red Burro Racing 3 1:11:13 0:07:00 1:04:13
Men 50+ 2409 Bailey Jody 4Life/Mad Dog Cycles 4 1:12:29 0:07:00 1:05:29
Men 50+ 2416 Deppe Lynn Bountiful Bicycle p/b Threshold   Sports 5 1:14:39 0:07:00 1:07:39
Men 50+ 2408 Morris Rick Utahmountainbiking.com 6 1:16:59 0:07:00 1:09:59
Men 50+ 2403 Flick Jeff KUHL/Rocky Mountain 7 1:17:15 0:07:00 1:10:15
Men 50+ 2414 Rees James 4Life/Mad Dog Cycles 8 1:17:16 0:07:00 1:10:16
Men 50+ 2407 Zimmerman Paul Utahmountainbiking.com 9 1:20:29 0:07:00 1:13:29
Men 50+ 2417 Betebenner Brad Framecracker 10 1:23:36 0:07:00 1:16:36
Men 50+ 2424 Fahrenkrog Steven 12 1:31:38 0:07:00 1:24:38
Men 50+ 2405 Ence Tracy Red Rock DNF DNF
Men 50+ 2406 Smith Gene Utahmountainbiking.com DNF DNF
Men 50+ 2411 Smith Dave Red Rock DNF DNF
Men 60+
Men 60+ 148 Quink Joel Utahmountainbiking.com 1 1:22:19 0:11:00 1:11:19
Men 60+ 147 Argyle Bruce Utahmountainbiking.com 2 1:27:41 0:11:00 1:16:41
Men 60+ 146 Poncelet Gene Utahmountainbiking.com 3 1:49:58 0:11:00 1:38:58
Men 60+ 149 Rick Bradley Millcreek Bicycle DNF DNF
Pro Men
Pro Men 11 Smith Cary Team CF 1 1:47:52 0:00:00 1:47:52
Pro Men 22 Sager Jason Team Jamis 2 1:48:16 0:00:00 1:48:16
Pro Men 12 Holley Chris KUHL Rocky Mountain 3 1:49:57 0:00:00 1:49:57
Pro Men 5 Russell Jon KUHL/Rocky Mountain 4 1:52:13 0:00:00 1:52:13
Pro Men 18 Trent Richie 5 1:52:50 0:00:00 1:52:50
Pro Men 21 Peterson Zach KUHL-Rocky Mountain 6 1:53:53 0:00:00 1:53:53
Pro Men 19 Nobil John Bear LAY BKS 7 1:54:32 0:00:00 1:54:32
Pro Men 13 Desilets Justin Yeti Grassroots Racing 8 1:56:20 0:00:00 1:56:20
Pro Men 9 Cole Chris Utahmountainbiking.com 9 1:56:40 0:00:00 1:56:40
Pro Men 8 Turner Matthew Summit Bike Club 10 1:57:00 0:00:00 1:57:00
Pro Men 24 Bender Thomas Kinesis Morvelo Project 11 1:57:01 0:00:00 1:57:01
Pro Men 6 Campbell Aaron Bountiful Bicycle p/b Threshold 12 2:00:34 0:00:00 2:00:34
Pro Women
Pro Wm 105 Tingey Erica Team Jamis 1 1:30:59 0:03:00 1:27:59
Pro Wm 102 Hanks Jen Epic Brewing/MTBracenews.com 2 1:35:18 0:03:00 1:32:18
Pro Wm 101 Lythgoe Joey KUHL/Rocky Mountain 3 1:38:11 0:03:00 1:35:11
Pro Wm 104 Sheridan Meghan Utahmountainbiking.com 4 2:02:00 0:03:00 1:59:00
Sport Men 19-29  
Spt M 19-29 2492 Jeske Brock utah Mtn Biking 1 1:11:12 0:08:00 1:03:12
Spt M 19-29 2472 Millward Travis Bountiful Bicycle p/b Threshold 2 1:11:14 0:08:00 1:03:14
Spt M 19-29 2484 Palmer-Leger Drew 3 1:11:24 0:08:00 1:03:24
Spt M 19-29 2466 Sampson Hayden Roosters/Bikers Edge 4 1:12:30 0:08:00 1:04:30
Spt M 19-29 2488 Fendler Danny Summit Bike Club 5 1:14:17 0:08:00 1:06:17
Spt M 19-29 2487 Null Adam Utahmountainbiking.com 6 1:14:19 0:08:00 1:06:19
Spt M 19-29 2471 Hanks Luke Bountiful Bicycle p/b Threshold 7 1:14:26 0:08:00 1:06:26
Spt M 19-29 2475 Hatch Dallin Utahmountainbiking.com 8 1:15:22 0:08:00 1:07:22
Spt M 19-29 2489 Turner Michael Summit Bike Club 9 1:15:42 0:08:00 1:07:42
Spt M 19-29 2473 Thompson Cory Red Rock 10 1:17:14 0:08:00 1:09:14
Spt M 19-29 2486 Bailey Carter 11 1:18:52 0:08:00 1:10:52
Spt M 19-29 2480 Christiansen Jason BikeFix 12 1:19:14 0:08:00 1:11:14
Spt M 19-29 2491 Lopez Manny 13 1:43:49 0:08:00 1:35:49
Spt M 19-29 2485 Heider Jonathan Rooster Bikers Edge 14 1:45:02 0:08:00 1:37:02
Spt M 19-29 2490 Anderson Cannon 15 2:04:17 0:08:00 1:56:17
Sport Men 30-39  
Spt M 30-39 327 Pack Jon Persnickety Prints 1 1:14:18 0:09:00 1:05:18
Spt M 30-39 317 Beardall Brian Utahmountainbiking.com 2 1:14:20 0:09:00 1:05:20
Spt M 30-39 303 Walton Christian Bountiful Bicycles p/b Threshold 3 1:15:52 0:09:00 1:06:52
Spt M 30-39 316 Miles Scott 4 1:18:14 0:09:00 1:09:14
Spt M 30-39 326 Jenkins Cary 5 1:20:30 0:09:00 1:11:30
Spt M 30-39 315 Zillanueva Edward BikeFix 6 1:23:10 0:09:00 1:14:10
Spt M 30-39 329 Fowles Jason 7 1:24:02 0:09:00 1:15:02
Spt M 30-39 304 Bankhead Scott 8 1:25:35 0:09:00 1:16:35
Spt M 30-39 320 Hutchings Ben Utahmountainbiking.com 9 1:25:54 0:09:00 1:16:54
Spt M 30-39 330 White Christopher Revolution/Peak Fasteners 10 1:25:55 0:09:00 1:16:55
Spt M 30-39 310 Bowers Jerry 4Life/Mad Dog Cycles 11 1:27:43 0:09:00 1:18:43
Spt M 30-39 308 Curuen Mitchell 12 1:29:09 0:09:00 1:20:09
Spt M 30-39 302 Thomas Brian Bountiful Bicycles p/b Threshold 13 1:34:47 0:09:00 1:25:47
Spt M 30-39 362 Perkins Joel Team Perkins 14 1:36:18 0:09:00 1:27:18
Spt M 30-39 324 Eggleston Colby Cut Throat Racing 15 1:40:58 0:09:00 1:31:58
Spt M 30-39 325 Lloyd Jamie LRC 16 1:43:57 0:09:00 1:34:57
Spt M 30-39 331 Christensen Kacey 17 2:07:19 0:09:00 1:58:19
Spt M 30-39 332 Christsen Kirt 18 2:07:20 0:09:00 1:58:20
Spt M 30-39 328 Downs Kevin 19 2:14:13 0:09:00 2:05:13
Spt M 30-39 312 Burrell Christian Utahmountainbiking.com DNF DNF
Spt M 30-39 321 Broadhurst Paul DNF DNF
Spt M 30-39 322 LaRivere Dan Racer Cycle Service DNF DNF
Sport Men 40-49
Spt M 40-49 913 Bergen Mike Red Rock 1 1:11:01 0:10:00 1:01:01
Spt M 40-49 920 Argyle Jon Bountiful Bicycle  2 1:13:24 0:10:00 1:03:24
Spt M 40-49 914 Hoover Sean Canyon Bicycles 3 1:13:38 0:10:00 1:03:38
Spt M 40-49 943 Rock Doug Red Rock 4 1:14:16 0:10:00 1:04:16
Spt M 40-49 915 Ellis Steve Oracle Cycling 5 1:16:57 0:10:00 1:06:57
Spt M 40-49 932 Lincoln Bobby Bike Shop Eye Gear LV 6 1:16:58 0:10:00 1:06:58
Spt M 40-49 999 Morton Matt  Altitude Cycles 7 1:17:59 0:10:00 1:07:59
Spt M 40-49 938 Fryatt Edward Team Las Vegas Cyclery 8 1:18:38 0:10:00 1:08:38
Spt M 40-49 939 Jeppson JD Oracle Cycling 9 1:18:59 0:10:00 1:08:59
Spt M 40-49 901 Linden Sean   10 1:19:27 0:10:00 1:09:27
Spt M 40-49 911 Berrett Robert 11 1:20:13 0:10:00 1:10:13
Spt M 40-49 902 Ressa Brian Utahmountainbiking.com 12 1:21:36 0:10:00 1:11:36
Spt M 40-49 942 Jordan Andrew Revolution/Peak Fasteners 13 1:21:55 0:10:00 1:11:55
Spt M 40-49 937 Christian Shaun T3Triathalon 14 1:22:20 0:10:00 1:12:20
Spt M 40-49 903 Vincent Jayson 15 1:23:03 0:10:00 1:13:03
Spt M 40-49 940 Pasternak Mark Revolution/Peak Fasteners 16 1:23:04 0:10:00 1:13:04
Spt M 40-49 926 Haston Troy Summit Bike Club 17 1:25:16 0:10:00 1:15:16
Spt M 40-49 905 Eggleston Jeff Cut Throat Racing 18 1:25:17 0:10:00 1:15:17
Spt M 40-49 960 Bailey David 19 1:25:48 0:10:00 1:15:48
Spt M 40-49 909 Johnson Jeremy Bountiful Bicycles Racing p/b Threshold 20 1:26:35 0:10:00 1:16:35
Spt M 40-49 927 Turner Mike Bountiful Bicycle p/b Threshold 21 1:30:04 0:10:00 1:20:04
Spt M 40-49 978 Petersen Steven Goodwin 22 1:31:59 0:10:00 1:21:59
Spt M 40-49 941 Brown Dell Maddog Cycles 23 1:33:57 0:10:00 1:23:57
Spt M 40-49 935 Wagsdaf Tim Utahmountainbiking.com 24 1:45:10 0:10:00 1:35:10
Spt M 40-49 931 Wedge Jim White Pine Racing p/b Jans.com DNF DNF
Spt M 40-49 989 Jones Robert DNF DNF
Spt M 40-49 958 Horman Chad Utahmountainbiking.com DNF DNF
Sport Women 19-34
Spt Wm 19-35 756 Morris Birgit LTR Sports 1 1:35:00 0:12:00 1:23:00
Spt Wm 19-35 754 Warner Whitney Dixie Cycling Club 2 1:35:30 0:12:00 1:23:30
Spt Wm 19-35 753 Francis Amy Dixie Cycling Club 3 1:49:19 0:12:00 1:37:19
Spt Wm 19-35 755 Johnston Jenna Bingham Cyclery 4 1:51:49 0:12:00 1:39:49
Spt Wm 19-35 757 Beardall Kristie Pirates 5 1:55:02 0:12:00 1:43:02
Spt Wm 19-35 758 DaKoulas Lynn DNF
Sport Women 35+
Spt Wm 35+ 2581 Saffell Lyna Revoltion/Peak Fastners 1 1:29:54 0:13:00 1:16:54
Spt Wm 35+ 2580 Pack Chari Persnickety Prints 2 1:30:06 0:13:00 1:17:06
Spt Wm 35+ 2577 Ellwood Priya Revolution/Peak Fastener 3 2:00:08 0:13:00 1:47:08
Singlespeed
SS 62 Smith Alex 3B Yoga 1 1:02:17 0:05:00 0:57:17
SS 2 Boffeli Shannon Epic Brewing/MTBracenews.com 2 1:04:51 0:05:00 0:59:51
SS 70 Newby Brad Red Rock 3 1:06:45 0:05:00 1:01:45
SS 71 Thurgood Brad 3B Yoga 4 1:09:05 0:05:00 1:04:05
SS 64 Christensen Danny Red Rock 5 1:11:02 0:05:00 1:06:02
SS 68 Warner Ray Revolution DNF DNF
SS 72 Billings Jacob Mc Guthies DNF DNF
Women 40+
Wm 40+ 881 Johnson Angela Bountiful Bicycles p/b Threshold 1 0:45:15 0:03:00 0:42:15
Wm 40+ 886 Gibson Dorothy 4Life/Mad Dog Cycles 2 0:47:30 0:03:00 0:44:30
Wm 40+ 884 Reynders Sally Utahmountainbiking.com 3 0:54:04 0:03:00 0:51:04